[email protected]#d
$200 Off Coupon Code SHARKTANK

Astonishing Results

Increase your SAT score by 200 points, your ACT score by 4 points, or your GMAT score by 10 points or get your money back. Seriously. See Terms for details.

StudentStarting ScoreEnding Score*Score Improvement
Tanmay12901600310
Chris13201600280
Mansi11101590480
Navtej9001580680
Rohit14401570130
Pranav12001570370
Samara12801560280
Shraddha14201550130
Hannah11701540370
Avani13001540240
Dhruva11901530340
Arthi13101530220
Ishaan11701530360
Anish1450152070
Emma11801510330
Alanna10901480390
Vivika1430148050
Ojas11701460290
Amy12101460290
Adam11501440290
Kayla9101430520
Angela8101420610
Alekhya11701410240
Landin12001410210
Brendan12101410200
Amol11601400240
Jacob11901400210
Kavya11401390250
Sophie9301390460
Aditya10001360360
Arthur11001360260
Shreya11301360230
Sreevastav11201360240
Peter7401340600
Zenith10901330240
Miles11101330220
Subrata7001320620
Simmon10901320230
Cijay8501310460
Ariana9401310370
Anchal9501260310
Kaitlin10101260250
Payge10001250250
Manoj6301230600
Shyam8201200380
Aaron9301150220
Jackson6701140470
Nisha8601070210
Shirya1140400260

*Starting and ending scores are taken from in-class exams and are not official test results from the College Board.

user-2.jpg

Zeshan Gondal

Harvard, Yale, Princeton

Zeshan Gondal attended a large, urban public school in Brooklyn when he began to use Prep Expert methods. He improved his SAT score so significantly that he was accepted into EVERY college that he applied to including Harvard, Yale, and Princeton. Zeshan is now completing his studies at Yale.

Celina Paudel

Perfect SAT Score

Celina Paudel took a Live Online Prep Expert SAT Course as a sophomore in high school. She improved her SAT score 240 points after the course and achieved a perfect SAT score! Of the 50 million students who have taken the SAT, about 10,000 have gotten perfect scores – that’s just .02%! Celina is now one of our most popular Prep Expert SAT Instructors who helps other students achieve great SAT scores!

user-3.jpg
user-1.jpg

Zeshan Gondal

Harvard, Yale, Princeton

Zeshan Gondal attended a large, urban public school in Brooklyn when he began to use Prep Expert methods. He improved his SAT score so significantly that he was accepted into EVERY college that he applied to including Harvard, Yale, and Princeton. Zeshan is now completing his studies at Yale.

Neal Bhandari

$1.4 Million Scholarships

Neal Bhandari was on a mission. After taking a Prep Expert SAT Course and improving his SAT score 250 points, he wanted to use his score to go to college for free. So he applied to many scholarships and universities that offered merit-based scholarships. Neal ultimately received $1.4 million in college scholarship offers and is now attending Vassar College where he is not spending a dime on tuition. :)

user-4.jpg

Our Students Have Been Admitted Into...

Princeton.png
Dartmouth.png
Johns.png
Vanderbilt.png
Harvard.png
mit.png
Northwestern.png
Rice.png
Yale.png
Duke.png
Cornell.png
Berkeley.png
Stanford.png
Penn.png
Brown.png
USC.png
Columbia.png
Cal-Tech.png
Notre-Dame.png
UofA.png

"The reason I chose Prep Expert over other test prep classes is because of the variety of classes & private tutoring "

Yassi with her daughters, Leila & Sasha

6 Week SAT Prep Course

"I not only learned coveted strategies that actually worked for me, I also had so much fun while doing it."

Completed the Prep Expert Course, took the ACT, and received a perfect score!

"One of the best characteristics of Prep Expert, is its efficiency"

What People Are Saying

Our mission is to provide exceptional test prep to students around the globe. The end result of following through on that promise for over seven years?

Thousands of really happy customers with incredible achievements to share :)

Screen-Shot-2018-01-22-at-12.12.08-PM.png

8 Perfect SAT Scores

The chances of getting a perfect SAT score are 1 in 5,000 - or .02%! And we've produced and/or work with 8 Perfect SAT Scorers!

Shaan Patel

Ryan Fitzgibbons

Shirley Ye

Neil Bickford

Abhinav Singh

Michelle Malwane

Celina Paudel

Clay Cooper

Score Improvements

Increase your SAT score by 200 points or your ACT score by 4 points or get your money back! See Terms for details.